Perbaungan, North Sumatra, Indonesia Weather

North Sumatra15:58 WIB3.57°N, 98.96°EElevation 19 m

Current conditions

Partly cloudy
29°
Partly cloudy
Feels like 35°
High 29°·Low 24°
WindENE 10 km/h
Humidity79%
Dew point25°
Pressure1,010 hPa
Cloud cover42%
UV index3 Moderate
Sunrise06:09
Sunset18:10

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Thursday

    Light showers. High 29°. Precipitation 1.5 mm for the day.

  • Thursday Night

    Rain. Low 24°. Precipitation 1.5 mm for the day.

  • Friday

    Heavy rain. High 30°. Precipitation 9.3 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 1 day ago.

  1. Now Partly cloudy 29°
  2. 16:00 Mostly sunny 29°
  3. 17:00 Partly cloudy 29°
  4. 18:00 Cloudy 27°
  5. 19:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  6. 20:00 Partly cloudy 26°
  7. 21:00 Partly cloudy 26°
  8. 22:00 Partly cloudy 26°
  9. 23:00 Partly cloudy 26°
  10. Fri00:00 Partly cloudy 25°
  11. 01:00 Cloudy 25°
  12. 02:00 Cloudy 25°
  13. 03:00 Partly cloudy 25°
  14. 04:00 Partly cloudy 25°
  15. 05:00 Showers 25°0.3
  16. 06:00 Partly cloudy 25°
  17. 07:00 Partly cloudy 26°
  18. 08:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  19. 09:00 Light rain 28°0.2
  20. 10:00 Rain 29°0.3
  21. 11:00 Light rain 30°0.2
  22. 12:00 Rain 30°0.6
  23. 13:00 Cloudy 29°
  24. 14:00 Partly cloudy 29°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 22 Light showers Light showers1.5 mm24°29°
  2. FriOct 23 Heavy rain Heavy rain9.3 mm24°30°
  3. SatOct 24 Rain Rain8.3 mm24°29°
  4. SunOct 25 Rain Rain14.7 mm23°29°
  5. MonOct 26 Rain Rain9.8 mm23°29°
  6. TueOct 27 Rain Rain4.0 mm25°29°
  7. WedOct 28 Heavy rain Heavy rain66.5 mm24°26°
  8. ThuOct 29 Rain Rain8.5 mm23°28°
  9. FriOct 30 Light showers Light showers5.1 mm24°30°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Indonesia

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 06:09
Sunset 18:10
Daylight 12 h 1 min (−0 min 10 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 84% lit
Moonrise 15:08 Moonset 02:45
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.