Letenye, Zala County, Hungary Weather

Zala County14:50 CEST46.43°N, 16.73°EElevation 148 m

Current conditions

Rain
11°
Rain
Feels like 9°
High 11°·Low 7°
WindNNE 17 km/h
Humidity71%
Dew point6°
Pressure1,017 hPa
Cloud cover99%
Sunrise07:23
Sunset17:53

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Saturday

    Rain. High 11°. Precipitation 6.8 mm for the day.

  • Saturday Night

    Showers. Low 7°. Precipitation 6.8 mm for the day.

  • Sunday

    Cloudy. High 13°. Precipitation 1.4 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 3 days ago.

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 24 Rain Rain6.8 mm7°11°
  2. SunOct 25 Cloudy Cloudy1.4 mm5°13°
  3. MonOct 26 Sunny Sunny4.0 mm5°15°
  4. TueOct 27 Sunny Sunny3°14°
  5. WedOct 28 Cloudy Cloudy6°18°
  6. ThuOct 29 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy5°15°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Hungary

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 07:23
Sunset 17:53
Daylight 10 h 29 min (−3 min 6 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 96% lit
Moonrise 16:40 Moonset 05:14
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.