Petoa, Santa Bárbara Department, Honduras Weather

Santa Bárbara Department14:47 CST15.27°N, 88.29°WElevation 255 m

Current conditions

Heavy showers
28°
Heavy showers
Feels like 30°
High 30°·Low 22°
WindNNW 10 km/h
Humidity83%
Dew point25°
Pressure1,012 hPa
Cloud cover45%
UV index6 High
Sunrise05:47
Sunset17:30

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Thursday

    Heavy rain. High 30°. Precipitation 11.0 mm for the day.

  • Thursday Night

    Rain. Low 22°. Precipitation 11.0 mm for the day.

  • Friday

    Light showers. High 30°. Precipitation 2.1 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 2 days ago.

  1. Now Heavy showers 28°3.8
  2. 15:00 Showers 24°0.9
  3. 16:00 Showers 24°0.5
  4. 17:00 Showers 24°0.7

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 22 Heavy rain Heavy rain11.0 mm22°30°
  2. FriOct 23 Light showers Light showers2.1 mm21°30°
  3. SatOct 24 Light rain Light rain2.9 mm20°29°
  4. SunOct 25 Cloudy Cloudy0.9 mm19°29°
  5. MonOct 26 Cloudy Cloudy2.1 mm20°28°
  6. TueOct 27 Rain Rain4.0 mm22°29°
  7. WedOct 28 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy21°29°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Honduras

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 05:47
Sunset 17:30
Daylight 11 h 42 min (−0 min 47 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 87% lit
Moonrise 15:01 Moonset 02:31
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.