Dedoplistsqaro, Kakheti, Georgia Weather

Kakheti06:50 +0441.47°N, 46.10°EElevation 837 m

Current conditions

Partly cloudy
10°
Partly cloudy
Feels like 12°
High 15°·Low 10°
WindCalm
Humidity90%
Dew point9°
Pressure1,022 hPa
Cloud cover41%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise07:18
Sunset18:03

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Saturday

    Rain. High 15°. Precipitation 6.0 mm for the day.

  • Saturday Night

    Rain. Low 10°. Precipitation 6.0 mm for the day.

  • Sunday

    Heavy rain. High 14°. Precipitation 9.6 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 13 hrs ago.

  1. Now Partly cloudy 10°
  2. 07:00 Mostly sunny 11°
  3. 08:00 Mostly sunny 11°
  4. 09:00 Partly cloudy 12°
  5. 10:00 Cloudy 14°
  6. 11:00 Light rain 15°
  7. 12:00 Rain 15°0.3
  8. 13:00 Rain 15°0.5
  9. 14:00 Rain 15°0.8
  10. 15:00 Showers 15°0.4
  11. 16:00 Showers 15°0.7
  12. 17:00 Showers 14°0.3
  13. 18:00 Partly cloudy 13°
  14. 19:00 Partly cloudy 12°
  15. 20:00 Showers 12°0.3
  16. 21:00 Rain 12°0.9
  17. 22:00 Rain 11°0.9
  18. 23:00 Rain 11°0.5
  19. Sun00:00 Rain 11°0.3
  20. 01:00 Light rain 11°0.2
  21. 02:00 Rain 11°0.7
  22. 03:00 Heavy rain 11°1.4
  23. 04:00 Heavy rain 10°1.3
  24. 05:00 Heavy rain 10°1.1

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 24 Rain Rain6.0 mm10°15°
  2. SunOct 25 Heavy rain Heavy rain9.6 mm10°14°
  3. MonOct 26 Cloudy Cloudy0.5 mm10°15°
  4. TueOct 27 Mostly sunny Mostly sunny9°16°
  5. WedOct 28 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy9°16°
  6. ThuOct 29 Light rain Light rain0.6 mm9°16°
  7. FriOct 30 Light rain Light rain10.3 mm10°15°
  8. SatOct 31 Cloudy Cloudy4.0 mm10°17°
  9. SunNov 1 Mostly sunny Mostly sunny10°18°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Georgia

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 07:18
Sunset 18:03
Daylight 10 h 45 min (−2 min 36 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 95% lit
Moonrise 16:46 Moonset 05:07
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.