Sion Mills, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom Weather

Northern Ireland13:54 GMT54.79°N, 7.47°WElevation 30 m

Current conditions

Partly cloudy
10°
Partly cloudy
Feels like 5°
High 10°·Low 7°
WindW 41 km/h
Humidity62%
Dew point3°
Pressure1,001 hPa
Cloud cover63%
UV index1 Low
Sunrise07:19
Sunset17:10

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Sunday

    Light showers. High 10°. Precipitation 5.0 mm for the day.

  • Sunday Night

    Heavy rain. Low 7°. Precipitation 5.0 mm for the day.

  • Monday

    Heavy rain. High 15°. Precipitation 9.6 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 1 day ago.

  1. Now Partly cloudy 10°
  2. 14:00 Light showers 9°0.2
  3. 15:00 Light showers 9°
  4. 16:00 Partly cloudy 8°
  5. 17:00 Mostly clear 8°
  6. 18:00 Mostly clear 8°
  7. 19:00 Partly cloudy 7°
  8. 20:00 Cloudy 7°
  9. 21:00 Cloudy 7°
  10. 22:00 Cloudy 7°
  11. 23:00 Cloudy 7°
  12. Mon00:00 Cloudy 7°
  13. 01:00 Cloudy 7°
  14. 02:00 Cloudy 7°
  15. 03:00 Cloudy 6°
  16. 04:00 Cloudy 6°
  17. 05:00 Rain 6°0.4
  18. 06:00 Rain 6°0.5
  19. 07:00 Rain 6°0.4
  20. 08:00 Rain 7°0.8
  21. 09:00 Rain 8°0.6
  22. 10:00 Heavy rain 10°1.1
  23. 11:00 Heavy rain 11°1.4

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 25 Light showers Light showers5.0 mm7°10°
  2. MonOct 26 Heavy rain Heavy rain9.6 mm6°15°
  3. TueOct 27 Rain Rain11.7 mm7°15°
  4. WedOct 28 Cloudy Cloudy4.0 mm8°13°
  5. ThuOct 29 Cloudy Cloudy10°12°
  6. FriOct 30 Rain Rain7.7 mm9°15°
  7. SatOct 31 Light showers Light showers0.8 mm4°11°
  8. SunNov 1 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy3°12°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in United Kingdom

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 07:19
Sunset 17:10
Daylight 9 h 51 min (−4 min 14 s tomorrow)
Full Moon · 99% lit
Moonrise 16:16 Moonset 06:29
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use. How to use Weather