Mayfield, Scotland, United Kingdom Weather

Scotland19:52 BST55.87°N, 3.04°WElevation 156 m

Current conditions

Rain
9°
Rain
Feels like 8°
High 13°·Low 7°
WindSW 8 km/h
Humidity89%
Dew point7°
Pressure995 hPa
Cloud cover100%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise07:56
Sunset17:59

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Wednesday

    Cloudy. High 13°. Precipitation 5.7 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday Night

    Heavy rain. Low 7°. Precipitation 5.7 mm for the day.

  • Thursday

    Partly cloudy. High 10°. Precipitation 1.3 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 5 hrs ago.

  1. Now Rain 9°0.3
  2. 20:00 Rain 9°0.8
  3. 21:00 Heavy rain 8°1.0
  4. 22:00 Heavy rain 7°1.9
  5. 23:00 Heavy rain 7°1.7
  6. Thu00:00 Rain 7°0.7
  7. 01:00 Light rain 7°0.2
  8. 02:00 Light rain 6°0.2
  9. 03:00 Light rain 6°0.2
  10. 04:00 Cloudy 6°
  11. 05:00 Cloudy 6°
  12. 06:00 Partly cloudy 6°
  13. 07:00 Partly cloudy 6°
  14. 08:00 Partly cloudy 6°
  15. 09:00 Partly cloudy 6°
  16. 10:00 Mostly sunny 7°
  17. 11:00 Sunny 8°
  18. 12:00 Sunny 9°
  19. 13:00 Partly cloudy 10°
  20. 14:00 Partly cloudy 10°
  21. 15:00 Partly cloudy 10°
  22. 16:00 Mostly sunny 10°
  23. 17:00 Sunny 9°
  24. 18:00 Clear 7°

10-day forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 21 Cloudy Cloudy5.7 mm7°13°
  2. ThuOct 22 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy1.3 mm4°10°
  3. FriOct 23 Heavy rain Heavy rain24.8 mm3°7°
  4. SatOct 24 Heavy rain Heavy rain7.1 mm5°10°
  5. SunOct 25 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy1.0 mm6°9°
  6. MonOct 26 Rain Rain4.3 mm6°15°
  7. TueOct 27 Showers Showers4.0 mm8°15°
  8. WedOct 28 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy7°11°
  9. ThuOct 29 Cloudy Cloudy7°12°
  10. FriOct 30 Cloudy Cloudy10°12°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news near Mayfield

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 07:56
Sunset 17:59
Daylight 10 h 3 min (−4 min 29 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 79% lit
Moonrise 16:25 Moonset 01:40
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.