La Crèche, New Aquitaine, France Weather

New Aquitaine14:52 CEST46.37°N, 0.30°WElevation 43 m

Current conditions

Partly cloudy
14°
Partly cloudy
Feels like 11°
High 14°·Low 8°
WindW 28 km/h
Humidity62%
Dew point7°
Pressure1,016 hPa
Cloud cover55%
Sunrise08:30
Sunset19:03

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Friday

    Heavy rain. High 14°. Precipitation 10.6 mm for the day.

  • Friday Night

    Heavy rain. Low 8°. Precipitation 10.6 mm for the day.

  • Saturday

    Rain. High 14°. Precipitation 17.5 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 2 days ago.

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 23 Heavy rain Heavy rain10.6 mm8°14°
  2. SatOct 24 Rain Rain17.5 mm7°14°
  3. SunOct 25 Cloudy Cloudy20.4 mm9°16°
  4. MonOct 26 Cloudy Cloudy8°16°
  5. TueOct 27 Light showers Light showers4.0 mm11°18°
  6. WedOct 28 Cloudy Cloudy9°17°
  7. ThuOct 29 Cloudy Cloudy8°17°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in France

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 08:30
Sunset 19:03
Daylight 10 h 32 min (−3 min 6 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 92% lit
Moonrise 17:31 Moonset 05:13
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.