Warendorf, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany Weather

North Rhine-Westphalia06:12 CEST51.95°N, 7.99°EElevation 58 m

Current conditions

Light rain
9°
Light rain
Feels like 8°
High 14°·Low 8°
WindSE 7 km/h
Humidity100%
Dew point9°
Pressure1,007 hPa
Visibility6.0 km
Cloud cover100%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise08:03
Sunset18:24

Observed at Münster/Osnabrück Arpt · 52 min ago

Forecast

10-day
  • Wednesday

    Rain. High 14°. Precipitation 2.2 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday Night

    Light rain. Low 8°. Precipitation 2.2 mm for the day.

  • Thursday

    Light rain. High 12°. Precipitation 0.7 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 14 hrs ago.

  1. Now Cloudy 10°
  2. 07:00 Rain 10°0.5
  3. 08:00 Rain 10°0.6
  4. 09:00 Rain 10°0.3
  5. 10:00 Rain 11°0.4
  6. 11:00 Rain 11°0.3
  7. 12:00 Cloudy 12°
  8. 13:00 Cloudy 12°
  9. 14:00 Cloudy 14°
  10. 15:00 Cloudy 14°
  11. 16:00 Cloudy 14°
  12. 17:00 Cloudy 14°
  13. 18:00 Cloudy 13°
  14. 19:00 Cloudy 13°
  15. 20:00 Cloudy 12°
  16. 21:00 Cloudy 11°
  17. 22:00 Cloudy 11°
  18. 23:00 Cloudy 11°
  19. Thu00:00 Partly cloudy 11°
  20. 01:00 Cloudy 10°
  21. 02:00 Partly cloudy 9°
  22. 03:00 Partly cloudy 9°
  23. 04:00 Partly cloudy 8°
  24. 05:00 Cloudy 8°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 21 Rain Rain2.2 mm8°14°
  2. ThuOct 22 Light rain Light rain0.7 mm7°12°
  3. FriOct 23 Rain Rain4.0 mm7°11°
  4. SatOct 24 Heavy rain Heavy rain13.5 mm7°10°
  5. SunOct 25 Rain Rain8.1 mm7°13°
  6. MonOct 26 Rain Rain7.6 mm7°11°
  7. TueOct 27 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy0.7 mm7°13°
  8. WedOct 28 Cloudy Cloudy5.6 mm12°14°
  9. ThuOct 29 Cloudy Cloudy0.6 mm8°13°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news near Warendorf

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 08:03
Sunset 18:24
Daylight 10 h 20 min (−3 min 50 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 74% lit
Moonrise 16:33 Moonset 02:06
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.