Pacho, Cundinamarca, Colombia Weather

Cundinamarca13:44 -055.13°N, 74.16°WElevation 1,783 m

Current conditions

Heavy rain
21°
Heavy rain
Feels like 18°
High 23°·Low 18°
WindWNW 8 km/h
Humidity90%
Dew point19°
Pressure1,012 hPa
Cloud cover90%
UV index10 Very high
Sunrise05:42
Sunset17:42

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Tuesday

    Heavy showers. High 23°. Precipitation 29.8 mm for the day.

  • Tuesday Night

    Heavy rain. Low 18°. Precipitation 29.8 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday

    Heavy rain. High 21°. Precipitation 30.5 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 7 hrs ago.

  1. Now Heavy rain 21°1.9
  2. 14:00 Heavy rain 21°1.3
  3. 15:00 Heavy showers 22°2.1
  4. 16:00 Heavy rain 19°4.7
  5. 17:00 Heavy rain 19°1.7
  6. 18:00 Heavy rain 19°4.3
  7. 19:00 Heavy rain 18°3.7
  8. 20:00 Heavy rain 18°1.7
  9. 21:00 Rain 18°0.8
  10. 22:00 Rain 18°0.3
  11. 23:00 Light rain 18°
  12. Wed00:00 Light rain 18°0.2
  13. 01:00 Light rain 17°
  14. 02:00 Cloudy 17°
  15. 03:00 Cloudy 18°
  16. 04:00 Light rain 18°0.2
  17. 05:00 Rain 17°0.4
  18. 06:00 Rain 17°0.6
  19. 07:00 Rain 18°0.3
  20. 08:00 Cloudy 18°
  21. 09:00 Light showers 20°0.2
  22. 10:00 Heavy rain 21°2.1
  23. 11:00 Heavy rain 20°5.9
  24. 12:00 Heavy rain 19°7.2

10-day forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 20 Heavy showers Heavy showers29.8 mm18°23°
  2. WedOct 21 Heavy rain Heavy rain30.5 mm17°21°
  3. ThuOct 22 Heavy rain Heavy rain22.1 mm16°21°
  4. FriOct 23 Heavy showers Heavy showers8.4 mm15°23°
  5. SatOct 24 Heavy rain Heavy rain10.9 mm16°23°
  6. SunOct 25 Heavy showers Heavy showers20.2 mm16°22°
  7. MonOct 26 Heavy rain Heavy rain18.5 mm16°22°
  8. TueOct 27 Heavy rain Heavy rain10.9 mm16°21°
  9. WedOct 28 Rain Rain4.0 mm15°22°
  10. ThuOct 29 Heavy rain Heavy rain17.4 mm15°20°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Colombia

More weather news
  • LatAm Expat & Nomad Daily Guide for Tuesday, October 20, 2026

    LatAm Expat & Nomad Daily Guide — Tuesday, October 20, 2026 As of 12:30 a.m. US Eastern Time (ET) · 1:30 a.m. Brasília, Tuesday 20 October 2026 · storm bulletin to Monday night, rates to the latest published fixing…

    The Rio Times·13 hrs ago
  • Kingdom to see mild weather through Monday

    Jordan, 18 Other Countries Condemn Colombia’s Opening of Embassy in Jerusalem Amman, Oct. 16 (Petra)-- The Kingdom is expected to experience mild weather across most regions on Friday, while conditions will remain…

    The Jordan News Agency·4 days ago
  • Bunker Fuel Tightens in US Gulf as Weather Disrupts Operations

    Sea fog may also impede bunker deliveries in the US Gulf early on Friday. The likelihood of fog off Galveston is high from midnight until midday on Friday, with visibility expected to fall to two nautical miles in the…

    indexbox.io·4 days ago
  • Here is today’s weather by province: Limpopo on alert as severe storms target Mokopane and Thabazimbi

    Home » Here is today’s weather by province: Limpopo on alert as severe storms target Mokopane and Thabazimbi Kimberley is the hottest spot at 32°C, while Bloemfontein swings from a chilly 12°C to 30°C and Polokwane…

    SA People·5 days ago
  • October 14, 2026 Wednesday Weather Update

    This is Forecast Post number 1049 — Day 287 of 2026 Day 136 of Atlantic Hurricane Season | YTD: 9 Named Storms, ACE = 18.0 NE Pacific Hurricane Season: YTD: 22 Named Storms, ACE = 321 Author: Dr. Ryan Maue (X…

    Weather Trader·5 days ago
  • LatAm Expat & Nomad Daily Guide for Wednesday, October 14, 2026

    Panama: schools and daily routines. Panama’s education ministry (Meduca) said on Tuesday 13 October that the gradual reopening of public schools begins on Wednesday 14 October, once safety inspections are done. Minister…

    The Rio Times·6 days ago

Sun & moon

Sunrise 05:42
Sunset 17:42
Daylight 11 h 59 min (−0 min 15 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 70% lit
Moonrise 13:39 Moonset 01:06
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.