Chaparral, Tolima Department, Colombia Weather

Tolima Department03:11 -053.72°N, 75.48°WElevation 710 m

Current conditions

Heavy rain
21°
Heavy rain
Feels like 21°
High 29°·Low 21°
WindE 4 km/h
Humidity99%
Dew point21°
Pressure1,012 hPa
Cloud cover100%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise05:47
Sunset17:48

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Wednesday

    Rain. High 29°. Precipitation 14.6 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday Night

    Heavy rain. Low 21°. Precipitation 14.6 mm for the day.

  • Thursday

    Cloudy. High 29°. Precipitation 12.7 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 18 hrs ago.

  1. Now Heavy rain 21°1.3
  2. 04:00 Rain 21°0.8
  3. 05:00 Rain 21°0.9
  4. 06:00 Rain 21°0.7
  5. 07:00 Cloudy 21°
  6. 08:00 Cloudy 22°
  7. 09:00 Cloudy 24°
  8. 10:00 Cloudy 26°
  9. 11:00 Cloudy 26°
  10. 12:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  11. 13:00 Partly cloudy 29°
  12. 14:00 Mostly sunny 29°
  13. 15:00 Mostly sunny 29°
  14. 16:00 Partly cloudy 29°
  15. 17:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  16. 18:00 Partly cloudy 25°
  17. 19:00 Partly cloudy 25°
  18. 20:00 Rain 25°0.5
  19. 21:00 Heavy rain 23°4.3
  20. 22:00 Heavy rain 22°1.4
  21. 23:00 Heavy rain 22°1.2
  22. Thu00:00 Heavy rain 22°2.0
  23. 01:00 Heavy rain 21°1.3
  24. 02:00 Heavy rain 21°2.6

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 21 Rain Rain14.6 mm21°29°
  2. ThuOct 22 Cloudy Cloudy12.7 mm21°29°
  3. FriOct 23 Mostly sunny Mostly sunny5.0 mm20°32°
  4. SatOct 24 Cloudy Cloudy4.0 mm20°31°
  5. SunOct 25 Cloudy Cloudy10.5 mm21°29°
  6. MonOct 26 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy4.0 mm21°29°
  7. TueOct 27 Showers Showers7.2 mm21°28°
  8. WedOct 28 Light rain Light rain7.9 mm21°27°
  9. ThuOct 29 Rain Rain7.1 mm21°28°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news near Chaparral

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 05:47
Sunset 17:48
Daylight 12 h 1 min (−0 min 11 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 75% lit
Moonrise 14:25 Moonset 01:59
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.