Jieshi, Chongqing, China Weather

Chongqing20:54 CST29.39°N, 106.61°EElevation 316 m

Current conditions

Cloudy
20°
Cloudy
Feels like 20°
High 22°·Low 19°
WindNE 6 km/h
Humidity90%
Dew point18°
Pressure1,015 hPa
Cloud cover100%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise07:02
Sunset18:15

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Sunday

    Heavy rain. High 22°. Precipitation 8.8 mm for the day.

  • Sunday Night

    Heavy rain. Low 19°. Precipitation 8.8 mm for the day.

  • Monday

    Rain. High 21°. Precipitation 11.7 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 1 day ago.

  1. Now Cloudy 20°
  2. 21:00 Rain 20°0.4
  3. 22:00 Rain 20°0.8
  4. 23:00 Rain 19°0.9
  5. Mon00:00 Heavy rain 19°1.1
  6. 01:00 Rain 19°0.5
  7. 02:00 Rain 19°0.3
  8. 03:00 Rain 19°0.6
  9. 04:00 Rain 19°0.4
  10. 05:00 Rain 19°0.3
  11. 06:00 Light rain 19°0.2
  12. 07:00 Light rain 19°0.2
  13. 08:00 Light rain 19°0.2
  14. 09:00 Light rain 19°0.2
  15. 10:00 Rain 20°0.5
  16. 11:00 Light rain 20°0.2
  17. 12:00 Light rain 21°0.2
  18. 13:00 Cloudy 21°
  19. 14:00 Cloudy 21°
  20. 15:00 Light rain 21°0.2
  21. 16:00 Rain 21°0.3
  22. 17:00 Light rain 21°0.2
  23. 18:00 Rain 21°0.3
  24. 19:00 Light rain 20°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 25 Heavy rain Heavy rain8.8 mm19°22°
  2. MonOct 26 Rain Rain11.7 mm17°21°
  3. TueOct 27 Rain Rain7.3 mm15°17°
  4. WedOct 28 Cloudy Cloudy4.0 mm16°20°
  5. ThuOct 29 Light rain Light rain4.5 mm16°19°
  6. FriOct 30 Rain Rain5.3 mm17°19°
  7. SatOct 31 Rain Rain12.0 mm16°18°
  8. SunNov 1 Rain Rain7.0 mm14°16°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news near Jieshi

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 07:02
Sunset 18:15
Daylight 11 h 13 min (−1 min 37 s tomorrow)
Full Moon · 99% lit
Moonrise 17:20 Moonset 05:50
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use. How to use Weather