Bamusso, South-West, Cameroon Weather

South-West20:46 WAT4.46°N, 8.90°EElevation 8 m

Current conditions

Rain
26°
Rain
Feels like 26°
High 29°·Low 24°
WindNNW 9 km/h
Humidity93%
Dew point25°
Pressure1,013 hPa
Cloud cover99%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise06:10
Sunset18:10

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Wednesday

    Heavy rain. High 29°. Precipitation 5.7 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday Night

    Heavy rain. Low 24°. Precipitation 5.7 mm for the day.

  • Thursday

    Rain. High 29°. Precipitation 6.0 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 1 day ago.

  1. Now Rain 26°0.3
  2. 21:00 Light rain 26°0.2
  3. 22:00 Heavy rain 26°1.0
  4. 23:00 Rain 25°0.3
  5. Thu00:00 Fog 25°
  6. 01:00 Rain 25°0.3
  7. 02:00 Fog 25°
  8. 03:00 Light rain 25°
  9. 04:00 Fog 25°
  10. 05:00 Light rain 25°0.2
  11. 06:00 Rain 25°0.3
  12. 07:00 Rain 25°0.4
  13. 08:00 Rain 25°0.3
  14. 09:00 Rain 26°0.3
  15. 10:00 Rain 26°0.3
  16. 11:00 Showers 28°0.3
  17. 12:00 Rain 29°0.5
  18. 13:00 Rain 28°0.6
  19. 14:00 Rain 28°0.8
  20. 15:00 Showers 27°0.4
  21. 16:00 Showers 28°0.3
  22. 17:00 Showers 27°0.4
  23. 18:00 Light rain 26°0.2
  24. 19:00 Light showers 26°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 21 Heavy rain Heavy rain5.7 mm24°29°
  2. ThuOct 22 Rain Rain6.0 mm25°29°
  3. FriOct 23 Rain Rain4.0 mm25°30°
  4. SatOct 24 Rain Rain5.7 mm24°29°
  5. SunOct 25 Rain Rain5.5 mm24°29°
  6. MonOct 26 Light showers Light showers2.1 mm24°30°
  7. TueOct 27 Light showers Light showers9.9 mm24°29°
  8. WedOct 28 Rain Rain3.6 mm24°30°
  9. ThuOct 29 Showers Showers4.0 mm24°29°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 06:10
Sunset 18:10
Daylight 12 h 0 min (−0 min 13 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 79% lit
Moonrise 14:38 Moonset 02:10
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.