Santa Juliana, Minas Gerais, Brazil Weather

Minas Gerais09:00 -0319.31°S, 47.53°WElevation 936 m

Current conditions

Light rain
22°
Light rain
Feels like 22°
High 26°·Low 17°
WindWSW 15 km/h
Humidity80%
Dew point19°
Pressure1,014 hPa
Cloud cover100%
UV index7 High
Sunrise05:33
Sunset18:16

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Monday

    Light rain. High 26°. Precipitation 1.1 mm for the day.

  • Monday Night

    Cloudy. Low 17°. Precipitation 1.1 mm for the day.

  • Tuesday

    Light showers. High 29°. Precipitation 0.8 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 2 days ago.

  1. Now Light rain 22°0.2
  2. 10:00 Cloudy 23°
  3. 11:00 Light rain 25°
  4. 12:00 Light rain 25°
  5. 13:00 Light rain 25°0.2
  6. 14:00 Partly cloudy 26°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 26 Light rain Light rain1.1 mm17°26°
  2. TueOct 27 Light showers Light showers0.8 mm16°29°
  3. WedOct 28 Heavy rain Heavy rain12.2 mm19°25°
  4. ThuOct 29 Heavy rain Heavy rain13.6 mm19°26°
  5. FriOct 30 Heavy rain Heavy rain17.5 mm18°24°
  6. SatOct 31 Cloudy Cloudy0.5 mm18°27°
  7. SunNov 1 Rain Rain4.0 mm18°26°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Brazil

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 05:33
Sunset 18:16
Daylight 12 h 42 min (+1 min 1 s tomorrow)
Full Moon · 100% lit
Moonrise 18:50 Moonset 05:28
Full moon Nov 24 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use. How to use Weather