Ribamar Fiquene, Maranhão, Brazil Weather

Maranhão21:56 -035.93°S, 47.38°WElevation 158 m

Current conditions

Light showers
27°
Light showers
Feels like 31°
High 36°·Low 25°
WindNE 11 km/h
Humidity88%
Dew point25°
Pressure1,010 hPa
Cloud cover76%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise05:46
Sunset18:03

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Sunday

    Light showers. High 36°. Precipitation 2.1 mm for the day.

  • Sunday Night

    Rain. Low 25°. Precipitation 2.1 mm for the day.

  • Monday

    Heavy rain. High 34°. Precipitation 6.2 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 2 days ago.

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 25 Light showers Light showers2.1 mm25°36°
  2. MonOct 26 Heavy rain Heavy rain6.2 mm24°34°
  3. TueOct 27 Showers Showers4.0 mm23°33°
  4. WedOct 28 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy3.0 mm23°33°
  5. ThuOct 29 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy1.4 mm24°33°
  6. FriOct 30 Showers Showers4.0 mm24°33°
  7. SatOct 31 Light showers Light showers2.4 mm24°34°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Brazil

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 05:46
Sunset 18:03
Daylight 12 h 17 min (+0 min 19 s tomorrow)
Full Moon · 100% lit
Moonrise 17:33 Moonset 04:59
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use. How to use Weather