Mangueirinha, Paraná, Brazil Weather

Paraná18:51 -0325.94°S, 52.18°WElevation 882 m

Current conditions

Heavy rain
20°
Heavy rain
Feels like 20°
High 21°·Low 16°
WindNNW 15 km/h
Humidity100%
Dew point20°
Pressure1,005 hPa
Cloud cover100%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise05:47
Sunset18:41

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Saturday

    Heavy rain. High 21°. Precipitation 76.6 mm for the day.

  • Saturday Night

    Heavy rain. Low 16°. Precipitation 76.6 mm for the day.

  • Sunday

    Cloudy. High 21°. Precipitation 1.3 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 12 hrs ago.

  1. Now Heavy rain 20°6.9
  2. 19:00 Heavy rain 19°2.6
  3. 20:00 Heavy rain 19°5.4
  4. 21:00 Heavy rain 19°8.7
  5. 22:00 Heavy rain 18°7.4
  6. 23:00 Heavy rain 18°5.0
  7. Sun00:00 Heavy rain 18°1.3
  8. 01:00 Cloudy 18°
  9. 02:00 Cloudy 18°
  10. 03:00 Cloudy 18°
  11. 04:00 Cloudy 18°
  12. 05:00 Cloudy 18°
  13. 06:00 Cloudy 18°
  14. 07:00 Cloudy 18°
  15. 08:00 Cloudy 18°
  16. 09:00 Mostly sunny 20°
  17. 10:00 Partly cloudy 21°
  18. 11:00 Partly cloudy 20°
  19. 12:00 Mostly sunny 20°
  20. 13:00 Mostly sunny 21°
  21. 14:00 Partly cloudy 21°
  22. 15:00 Cloudy 20°
  23. 16:00 Partly cloudy 19°
  24. 17:00 Mostly sunny 19°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 24 Heavy rain Heavy rain76.6 mm16°21°
  2. SunOct 25 Cloudy Cloudy1.3 mm14°21°
  3. MonOct 26 Mostly sunny Mostly sunny10°21°
  4. TueOct 27 Cloudy Cloudy10°23°
  5. WedOct 28 Cloudy Cloudy13°25°
  6. ThuOct 29 Heavy rain Heavy rain14.3 mm15°21°
  7. FriOct 30 Showers Showers4.0 mm15°23°
  8. SatOct 31 Showers Showers2.8 mm15°25°
  9. SunNov 1 Rain Rain5.6 mm15°23°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Brazil

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 05:47
Sunset 18:41
Daylight 12 h 54 min (+1 min 26 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 98% lit
Moonrise 17:16 Moonset 04:25
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.