Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais, Brazil Weather

Minas Gerais14:35 -0318.85°S, 41.95°WElevation 169 m

Current conditions

Rain
28°
Rain
Feels like 33°
High 34°·Low 23°
WindSW 23 km/h
Humidity80%
Dew point25°
Pressure1,006 hPa
Cloud cover98%
UV index7 High
Sunrise05:12
Sunset17:53

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Monday

    Heavy rain. High 34°. Precipitation 88.1 mm for the day.

  • Monday Night

    Heavy rain. Low 23°. Precipitation 88.1 mm for the day.

  • Tuesday

    Rain. High 25°. Precipitation 9.8 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 22 hrs ago.

  1. Now Rain 28°0.9
  2. 15:00 Heavy rain 27°1.0
  3. 16:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  4. 17:00 Rain 28°0.4
  5. 18:00 Heavy rain 27°12.3
  6. 19:00 Heavy rain 24°6.6
  7. 20:00 Heavy rain 24°4.9
  8. 21:00 Heavy rain 24°5.9
  9. 22:00 Heavy rain 24°24.6
  10. 23:00 Heavy rain 23°29.4
  11. Tue00:00 Heavy rain 23°2.0
  12. 01:00 Cloudy 22°
  13. 02:00 Rain 21°0.3
  14. 03:00 Heavy rain 21°1.3
  15. 04:00 Heavy rain 20°2.8
  16. 05:00 Heavy rain 20°2.1
  17. 06:00 Rain 20°0.7
  18. 07:00 Light rain 21°0.2
  19. 08:00 Cloudy 22°
  20. 09:00 Cloudy 23°
  21. 10:00 Cloudy 24°
  22. 11:00 Cloudy 24°
  23. 12:00 Cloudy 24°
  24. 13:00 Cloudy 25°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 26 Heavy rain Heavy rain88.1 mm23°34°
  2. TueOct 27 Rain Rain9.8 mm20°25°
  3. WedOct 28 Cloudy Cloudy20°26°
  4. ThuOct 29 Cloudy Cloudy20°27°
  5. FriOct 30 Rain Rain12.5 mm22°30°
  6. SatOct 31 Heavy rain Heavy rain38.1 mm22°29°
  7. SunNov 1 Heavy showers Heavy showers17.4 mm22°31°
  8. MonNov 2 Heavy showers Heavy showers9.5 mm22°31°
  9. TueNov 3 Showers Showers4.0 mm21°30°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Brazil

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 05:12
Sunset 17:53
Daylight 12 h 41 min (+0 min 59 s tomorrow)
Full Moon · 100% lit
Moonrise 18:26 Moonset 05:06
Full moon Nov 24 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use. How to use Weather