Alfredo Chaves, Espírito Santo, Brazil Weather

Espírito Santo07:46 -0320.64°S, 40.75°WElevation 19 m

Current conditions

Mostly sunny
25°
Mostly sunny
Feels like 23°
High 31°·Low 21°
WindNNE 11 km/h
Humidity93%
Dew point24°
Pressure1,013 hPa
Cloud cover23%
UV index2 Low
Sunrise05:06
Sunset17:49

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Saturday

    Heavy showers. High 31°. Precipitation 6.3 mm for the day.

  • Saturday Night

    Heavy rain. Low 21°. Precipitation 6.3 mm for the day.

  • Sunday

    Rain. High 38°. Precipitation 1.2 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 1 day ago.

  1. Now Mostly sunny 25°
  2. 08:00 Sunny 27°
  3. 09:00 Showers 30°0.5
  4. 10:00 Heavy showers 30°2.7
  5. 11:00 Showers 27°0.5
  6. 12:00 Showers 28°0.3
  7. 13:00 Showers 31°0.3
  8. 14:00 Light showers 31°0.2
  9. 15:00 Showers 31°0.4
  10. 16:00 Light showers 30°0.2
  11. 17:00 Partly cloudy 29°
  12. 18:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  13. 19:00 Partly cloudy 26°
  14. 20:00 Partly cloudy 25°
  15. 21:00 Partly cloudy 25°
  16. 22:00 Partly cloudy 25°
  17. 23:00 Partly cloudy 25°
  18. Sun00:00 Cloudy 26°
  19. 01:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  20. 02:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  21. 03:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  22. 04:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  23. 05:00 Partly cloudy 26°
  24. 06:00 Partly cloudy 28°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 24 Heavy showers Heavy showers6.3 mm21°31°
  2. SunOct 25 Rain Rain1.2 mm23°38°
  3. MonOct 26 Heavy rain Heavy rain28.7 mm21°27°
  4. TueOct 27 Light rain Light rain4.0 mm19°23°
  5. WedOct 28 Rain Rain3.4 mm19°23°
  6. ThuOct 29 Rain Rain4.4 mm18°25°
  7. FriOct 30 Heavy rain Heavy rain23.6 mm20°22°
  8. SatOct 31 Heavy rain Heavy rain25.2 mm21°24°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Brazil

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 05:06
Sunset 17:49
Daylight 12 h 43 min (+1 min 6 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 96% lit
Moonrise 16:25 Moonset 03:41
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.