Calulo, Kwanza Sul, Angola Weather

Kwanza Sul19:35 WAT10.00°S, 14.90°EElevation 995 m

Current conditions

Partly cloudy
23°
Partly cloudy
Feels like 23°
High 30°·Low 19°
WindW 6 km/h
Humidity79%
Dew point19°
Pressure1,013 hPa
Cloud cover64%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise05:35
Sunset17:57

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Wednesday

    Rain. High 30°. Precipitation 0.9 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday Night

    Fog. Low 19°. Precipitation 0.9 mm for the day.

  • Thursday

    Heavy rain. High 28°. Precipitation 4.5 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 1 day ago.

  1. Now Partly cloudy 23°
  2. 20:00 Partly cloudy 22°
  3. 21:00 Partly cloudy 21°
  4. 22:00 Partly cloudy 21°
  5. 23:00 Partly cloudy 21°
  6. Thu00:00 Cloudy 20°
  7. 01:00 Fog 20°
  8. 02:00 Fog 19°
  9. 03:00 Light rain 19°
  10. 04:00 Fog 19°
  11. 05:00 Fog 19°
  12. 06:00 Cloudy 19°
  13. 07:00 Cloudy 20°
  14. 08:00 Partly cloudy 23°
  15. 09:00 Partly cloudy 25°
  16. 10:00 Mostly sunny 26°
  17. 11:00 Rain 28°0.9
  18. 12:00 Heavy rain 26°2.6
  19. 13:00 Showers 25°0.6
  20. 14:00 Light rain 27°0.2
  21. 15:00 Light rain 27°
  22. 16:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  23. 17:00 Partly cloudy 26°
  24. 18:00 Partly cloudy 24°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 21 Rain Rain0.9 mm19°30°
  2. ThuOct 22 Heavy rain Heavy rain4.5 mm19°28°
  3. FriOct 23 Showers Showers4.0 mm19°28°
  4. SatOct 24 Showers Showers10.0 mm20°30°
  5. SunOct 25 Showers Showers3.7 mm19°26°
  6. MonOct 26 Rain Rain5.0 mm19°26°
  7. TueOct 27 Rain Rain6.7 mm20°28°
  8. WedOct 28 Rain Rain8.9 mm20°27°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Angola

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 05:35
Sunset 17:57
Daylight 12 h 22 min (+0 min 31 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 79% lit
Moonrise 14:01 Moonset 02:00
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Search index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.