Amazon 2026 capex above ___?

Polymarket Closes Apr 30, 2027 · $25.1K traded · prices read 37 min ago

The odds

99%$170 billion
  • $170 billion99%
  • $190 billion96%
  • $180 billion95%
  • $200 billion92%
  • $210 billion81%
  • $220 billion71%▲ 4

How the odds have moved

Not enough history yet.

Each outcome's chance over time, from its prices on Polymarket.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Traded
$170 billion 99% 99¢ 100¢ $1.4K
$190 billion 96% 94¢ 98¢ $5.9K
$180 billion 95% 95¢ 96¢ $6.4K
$200 billion 92% 91¢ 92¢ $5.6K
$210 billion 81% 80¢ 81¢ $2.9K
$220 billion 71% ▲ 4 68¢ 74¢ $2.8K

Related markets

All stocks & companies ›

What will Amazon.com, Inc. (AMZN) hit in October 2026?

$274.20high with an even chance

Traders see an even chance of trading as high as $274.20 and as low as $241.81.

  • Reaches $26479%
  • Reaches $27256%
  • Reaches $28036%
  • Reaches $28823%
  • Falls to $25678%
  • Falls to $24874%
  • Falls to $24043%
  • Falls to $23228%

Already reached: ↑ $256, ↓ $248, ↑ $248, ↑ $256, ↓ $256

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi and Polymarket, not forecasts by 4Search. Read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed up to 15 min. Not investment advice.

Market data is provided for information only and comes from free public sources. Prices may be delayed up to 15 minutes; data may be incomplete or inaccurate. Nothing on this page is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. News and coverage analytics are drawn from the 4Search index. Terms of use.