What will Amazon.com, Inc. (AMZN) hit Week of October 12 2026?

Polymarket Closes Fri 4:00 PM ET · $5.5K traded · prices read 8 min ago

The odds

Traders see as low as $252.68.

  • Reaches $26446%
  • Reaches $26822%
  • Reaches $2729%
  • Reaches $2769%
  • Reaches $2809%
  • Reaches $2849%
  • Reaches $2882%
  • Falls to $25680%
  • Falls to $25244%
  • Falls to $24821%
  • Falls to $2448%
  • Falls to $2408%
  • Falls to $2365%

Already reached: ↓ $260

How the odds have moved

Falls to $252: 44% on Oct 13, 44% now.

Each outcome's chance over time, from its prices on Polymarket.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Traded
↑ $264 46% ▼ 37 42¢ 49¢ $226
↑ $268 22% ▼ 48 19¢ 24¢ $294
↑ $272 9% ▼ 33 5¢ 12¢ $367
↑ $276 9% ▼ 15 2¢ 12¢ $186
↑ $280 9% ▼ 2 1¢ 20¢
↑ $284 9% ▲ 5 1¢ 20¢ $70.00
↑ $288 2% ▼ 4 0¢ 3¢ $431
↓ $236 5% ▲ 4 1¢ 9¢ $1.5K
↓ $240 8% ▲ 3 1¢ 18¢
↓ $244 8% ▲ 4 4¢ 10¢
↓ $248 21% ▲ 14 19¢ 22¢ $1.1K
↓ $252 44% ▲ 24 42¢ 46¢ $259
↓ $256 80% ▲ 45 78¢ 81¢ $473
✓ ↓ $260 >99% ▲ 18 100¢ 100¢ $471

Related markets

All stocks & companies ›

What will Amazon.com, Inc. (AMZN) hit in October 2026?

$274.20high with an even chance

Traders see an even chance of trading as high as $274.20 and as low as $239.48.

  • Reaches $26479%
  • Reaches $27256%
  • Reaches $28036%
  • Reaches $28823%
  • Falls to $25678%
  • Falls to $24870%
  • Falls to $24052%
  • Falls to $23228%

Already reached: ↑ $256, ↓ $248, ↑ $248, ↑ $256, ↓ $256

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi and Polymarket, not forecasts by 4Search. Read from the venues 4 min ago. Prices may be delayed up to 15 min. Not investment advice.

Market data is provided for information only and comes from free public sources. Prices may be delayed up to 15 minutes; data may be incomplete or inaccurate. Nothing on this page is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. News and coverage analytics are drawn from the 4Search index. Terms of use.