Install
What will Amazon.com, Inc. (AMZN) hit in October 2026?
The odds
Traders see an even chance of trading as high as $274.20 and as low as $242.67.
- Reaches $26478%
- Reaches $27256%
- Reaches $28036%
- Reaches $28823%
- Reaches $29614%
- Reaches $3047%
- Falls to $25678%
- Falls to $24865%
- Falls to $24043%
- Falls to $23228%
- Falls to $22416%
- Falls to $2167%
- Falls to $2084%
- Falls to $2002%
Already reached: ↑ $256, ↓ $248, ↑ $248, ↑ $256, ↓ $256
How the odds have moved
Falls to $240: 43% on Oct 13, 43% now.
Each outcome's chance over time, from its prices on Polymarket.
Every outcome
| Outcome | Chance | Day | Bid | Ask | Traded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ✓ ↑ $248 | >99% | 100¢ | 100¢ | $60.00 | |
| ✓ ↑ $256 | >99% | ▲ 12 | 100¢ | 100¢ | $441 |
| ✓ ↑ $256 | >99% | 100¢ | 100¢ | $440 | |
| ↑ $264 | 78% | ▼ 16 | 75¢ | 81¢ | $3.6K |
| ↑ $272 | 56% | ▼ 20 | 54¢ | 57¢ | $2.3K |
| ↑ $280 | 36% | ▼ 18 | 34¢ | 37¢ | $2.9K |
| ↑ $288 | 23% | ▼ 12 | 21¢ | 24¢ | $3.2K |
| ↑ $296 | 14% | ▼ 8 | 11¢ | 18¢ | $1.3K |
| ↑ $304 | 7% | ▼ 6 | 5¢ | 9¢ | $1.7K |
| ↓ $200 | 2% | 1¢ | 3¢ | $4.4K | |
| ↓ $208 | 4% | ▲ 1 | 1¢ | 6¢ | $1.9K |
| ↓ $216 | 7% | ▼ 1 | 5¢ | 8¢ | $1.2K |
| ↓ $224 | 16% | ▲ 6 | 8¢ | 24¢ | $2.1K |
| ↓ $232 | 28% | ▲ 12 | 26¢ | 30¢ | $3.1K |
| ↓ $240 | 43% | ▼ 2 | 41¢ | 44¢ | $2.1K |
| ✓ ↓ $248 | >99% | ▲ 11 | 100¢ | 100¢ | $334 |
| ↓ $248 | 65% | ▲ 17 | 61¢ | 69¢ | $1.4K |
| ✓ ↓ $256 | >99% | ▲ 12 | 100¢ | 100¢ | $1.2K |
| ↓ $256 | 78% | ▲ 5 | 58¢ | 98¢ | $1.5K |
Related markets
All stocks & companies ›What will Amazon.com, Inc. (AMZN) hit Week of October 12 2026?
Traders see as low as $252.81.
- Reaches $26445%
- Reaches $26822%
- Reaches $27210%
- Reaches $27610%
- Falls to $25678%
- Falls to $25243%
- Falls to $24821%
- Falls to $2448%
Already reached: ↓ $260
Will Amazon (AMZN) finish week of October 12 above___?
Will Amazon (AMZN) close above ___ end of October?
Amazon’s Market Cap end of 2026?
Amazon Credit Card Spend in October (October 2026)
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi and Polymarket, not forecasts by 4Search. Read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed up to 15 min. Not investment advice.
Market data is provided for information only and comes from free public sources. Prices may be delayed up to 15 minutes; data may be incomplete or inaccurate. Nothing on this page is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. News and coverage analytics are drawn from the 4Search index. Terms of use.