How high will the Nasdaq-100 price get in 2026?

Kalshi Closes Dec 31 · 168.0K contracts · prices read 3 min ago

The odds

  • Reaches 30,800100%
  • Reaches 31,000100%
  • Reaches 31,200100%
  • Reaches 31,40085%
  • Reaches 31,60067%
  • Reaches 31,80063%
  • Reaches 32,00060%

How the odds have moved

Reaches 31,400: 84% on Oct 13, 85% now.

Each outcome's chance over time, from its prices on Kalshi.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Contracts
30,800 or above 100% 99¢ 41.6K
31,000 or above 100% 99¢ 21.5K
31,200 or above 100% 99¢ 23.8K
31,400 or above 85% ▼ 2 83¢ 87¢ 10.3K
31,600 or above 67% ▼ 10 65¢ 69¢ 8.6K
31,800 or above 63% ▼ 10 60¢ 65¢ 9.0K
32,000 or above 60% ▼ 7 58¢ 61¢ 53.3K

More on this question

All indexes ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi and Polymarket, not forecasts by 4Search. Read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed up to 15 min. Not investment advice.

Market data is provided for information only and comes from free public sources. Prices may be delayed up to 15 minutes; data may be incomplete or inaccurate. Nothing on this page is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. News and coverage analytics are drawn from the 4Search index. Terms of use.