2nd Largest Company end of December 2026?

Polymarket Closes Dec 31 · $29.8K traded · prices read just now

The odds

44%Apple
  • Apple44%▼ 7
  • Other34%
  • Alphabet11%▲ 5
  • NVIDIA8%▼ 4
  • Microsoft3%▲ 1
  • SpaceX<1%
  • Tesla<1%
  • Saudi Aramco<1%
  • Amazon<1%
  • Broadcom<1%

How the odds have moved

Apple: 46% on Oct 13, 44% now.

Each outcome's chance over time, from its prices on Polymarket.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Traded
Apple 44% ▼ 7 63¢ 67¢ $12.7K
Other 34% 0¢ 100¢
Alphabet 11% ▲ 5 14¢ 18¢ $4.8K
NVIDIA 8% ▼ 4 11¢ 14¢ $5.3K
Microsoft 3% ▲ 1 3¢ 6¢ $2.1K
SpaceX <1% 0¢ 0¢ $1.5K
Tesla <1% 0¢ $715
Saudi Aramco <1% 0¢ $948
Amazon <1% 0¢ $1.0K
Broadcom <1% 0¢ $893

Related markets

All stocks & companies ›

What will Apple (AAPL) hit Week of October 12 2026?

$347.94high with an even chance

Traders see an even chance of trading as high as $347.94.

  • Reaches $34483%
  • Reaches $34850%
  • Reaches $35224%
  • Reaches $35612%
  • Falls to $33647%
  • Falls to $33223%
  • Falls to $32810%
  • Falls to $32410%

Already reached: ↑ $340, ↓ $340

What will Apple (AAPL) hit in October 2026?

$353.90high with an even chance

Traders see an even chance of trading as high as $353.90 and as low as $330.76.

  • Reaches $34489%
  • Reaches $35257%
  • Reaches $36028%
  • Reaches $36812%
  • Falls to $33669%
  • Falls to $32840%
  • Falls to $32019%
  • Falls to $3128%

Already reached: ↑ $336, ↓ $328, ↓ $328, ↑ $336, ↑ $336, ↓ $336

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi and Polymarket, not forecasts by 4Search. Read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed up to 15 min. Not investment advice.

Market data is provided for information only and comes from free public sources. Prices may be delayed up to 15 minutes; data may be incomplete or inaccurate. Nothing on this page is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. News and coverage analytics are drawn from the 4Search index. Terms of use.