What will Microsoft Corporation (MSFT) hit Week of October 12 2026?

Polymarket Closes Fri 4:00 PM ET · $8.9K traded · prices read 19 min ago

The odds

$548.03high with an even chance
Microsoft Corporation now 541.15 +1.14%

Traders see an even chance of trading as high as $548.03 and as low as $529.25.

  • Reaches $547.5052%
  • Reaches $55524%
  • Reaches $562.5011%
  • Reaches $57010%
  • Reaches $577.5010%
  • Reaches $5853%
  • Falls to $532.5065%
  • Falls to $52531%
  • Falls to $517.5014%
  • Falls to $51012%
  • Falls to $502.503%
  • Falls to $4953%
  • Falls to $487.502%

Already reached: ↑ $540, ↓ $540

How the odds have moved

Not enough history yet.

Each outcome's chance over time, from its prices on Polymarket.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Traded
✓ ↑ $540 >99% ▲ 22 100¢ 100¢ $409
↑ $547.50 52% ▲ 3 50¢ 54¢ $1.2K
↑ $555 24% ▼ 3 21¢ 26¢ $1.1K
↑ $562.50 11% ▲ 2 9¢ 13¢
↑ $570 10% ▲ 4 1¢ 18¢ $50.00
↑ $577.50 10% ▲ 8 1¢ 20¢
↑ $585 3% ▲ 1 0¢ 5¢ $710
↓ $487.50 2% ▲ 1 0¢ 4¢ $140
↓ $495 3% ▼ 1 0¢ 6¢ $1.1K
↓ $502.50 3% 1¢ 6¢ $1.2K
↓ $510 12% ▲ 3 1¢ 24¢ $39.00
↓ $517.50 14% ▼ 7 12¢ 16¢ $1.2K
↓ $525 31% ▼ 13 28¢ 34¢ $488
↓ $532.50 65% ▼ 12 62¢ 67¢ $1.3K
✓ ↓ $540 >99% 100¢ 100¢ $90.00

Related markets

All stocks & companies ›

What will Microsoft Corporation (MSFT) hit in October 2026?

$565.10high with an even chance

Traders see an even chance of trading as high as $565.10 and as low as $512.14.

  • Reaches $55568%
  • Reaches $57042%
  • Reaches $58527%
  • Reaches $60012%
  • Falls to $52573%
  • Falls to $51046%
  • Falls to $49526%
  • Falls to $48013%

Already reached: ↑ $540, ↑ $525, ↑ $510, ↓ $525, ↓ $525, ↓ $525

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi and Polymarket, not forecasts by 4Search. Read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed up to 15 min. Not investment advice.

Market data is provided for information only and comes from free public sources. Prices may be delayed up to 15 minutes; data may be incomplete or inaccurate. Nothing on this page is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. News and coverage analytics are drawn from the 4Search index. Terms of use.