How high will ETH get in October?

Kalshi Closes Oct 31 · 94.5K contracts · prices read 21 min ago

The odds

14%Above $3,000.00
Ethereum now 2,509.32 −1.90%
  • Reaches $3,00014%
  • Reaches $3,2505%
  • Reaches $3,5002%
  • Reaches $3,7502%
  • Reaches $4,0002%
  • Reaches $4,2501%
  • Reaches $4,5001%
  • Reaches $4,7501%

How the odds have moved

Reaches $3,000: 14% on Oct 13, 14% now.

Each outcome's chance over time, from its prices on Kalshi.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Contracts
Above $3,000.00 14% ▼ 2 14¢ 15¢ 25.0K
Above $3,250.00 5% ▼ 1 4¢ 6¢ 16.2K
Above $3,500.00 2% 1¢ 3¢ 26.7K
Above $3,750.00 2% ▲ 1 1¢ 3¢ 16.7K
Above $4,000.00 2% 1¢ 2¢ 7.7K
Above $4,250.00 1% 2¢ 474
Above $4,500.00 1% 2¢ 1.7K
Above $4,750.00 1% 1¢ 49.00

More on this question

All crypto ›

What price will Ethereum hit in October?

$2,685high with an even chance

Traders see an even chance of trading as high as $2,685 and as low as $2,350.

  • Reaches $2,60079%
  • Reaches $2,70045%
  • Reaches $2,80030%
  • Reaches $2,90017%
  • Falls to $2,40063%
  • Falls to $2,30038%
  • Falls to $2,20022%
  • Falls to $2,10013%

Already reached: ↓ 2,700, ↓ 2,600, ↓ 2,500, ↑ 2,700, ↑ 2,700, ↑ 2,700

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi and Polymarket, not forecasts by 4Search. Read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed up to 15 min. Not investment advice.

Market data is provided for information only and comes from free public sources. Prices may be delayed up to 15 minutes; data may be incomplete or inaccurate. Nothing on this page is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. News and coverage analytics are drawn from the 4Search index. Terms of use.