How low will BNB get in October?

Kalshi Closes Oct 31 · 327 contracts · prices read 2 h ago

The odds

47%Below $690.00
BNB now 744.59 −1.31%

Traders see as low as $693.33.

  • Falls to $71066%
  • Falls to $70056%
  • Falls to $69047%
  • Falls to $68039%

Already reached: Below $750.00, Below $740.00, Below $730.00, Below $720.00

How the odds have moved

Falls to $680: 42% on Oct 13, 39% now.

Each outcome's chance over time, from its prices on Kalshi.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Contracts
Below $680.00 39% ▲ 8 34¢ 44¢
Below $690.00 47% ▲ 9 42¢ 52¢
Below $700.00 56% ▲ 11 51¢ 61¢
Below $710.00 66% ▲ 10 61¢ 70¢ 327
✓ Below $720.00 —
✓ Below $730.00 —
✓ Below $740.00 —
✓ Below $750.00 —

More on this question

All crypto ›

How high will BNB get in October?

$816.08high with an even chance

Traders see an even chance of trading as high as $816.08.

  • Reaches $81081%
  • Reaches $82030%
  • Reaches $83025%
  • Reaches $84019%

Already reached: Above $800.00

KalshiCloses Oct 31 · 4.3K contracts

What price will Bitcoin hit in 2026?

$93,295high with an even chance

Traders see an even chance of trading as high as $93,295.

  • Reaches $90,00065%
  • Reaches $95,00043%
  • Reaches $100,00030%
  • Reaches $110,00013%
  • Falls to $70,00036%
  • Falls to $65,00022%
  • Falls to $60,00017%
  • Falls to $55,00010%

Already reached: ↓ 60,000, ↑ 85,000, ↑ 80,000, ↑ 75,000, ↑ 70,000, ↑ 65,000

What price will Bitcoin hit in October?

$87,986high with an even chance

Traders see an even chance of trading as high as $87,986 and as low as $79,716.

  • Reaches $85,00083%
  • Reaches $87,50054%
  • Reaches $90,00036%
  • Reaches $92,50020%
  • Falls to $80,00053%
  • Falls to $77,50031%
  • Falls to $75,00020%
  • Falls to $72,50012%

Already reached: ↑ 85,000, ↓ 82,500, ↓ 85,000, ↑ 85,000, ↓ 85,000, ↓ 85,000

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi and Polymarket, not forecasts by 4Search. Read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed up to 15 min. Not investment advice.

Market data is provided for information only and comes from free public sources. Prices may be delayed up to 15 minutes; data may be incomplete or inaccurate. Nothing on this page is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. News and coverage analytics are drawn from the 4Search index. Terms of use.