Which companies will release a Fully AI-generated multi-episode scripted series before 2027?

Kalshi Closes Dec 31 · 190.3K contracts · prices read 2 h ago

The odds

18%Amazon
  • Amazon18%
  • Netflix12%
  • Disney6%▲ 2
  • Hulu4%▼ 2
  • Max3%▼ 1
  • Paramount+3%
  • Peacock3%
  • Apple2%

How the odds have moved

Not enough history yet.

Each outcome's chance over time, from its prices on Kalshi.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Contracts
Amazon 18% 16¢ 19¢ 101.2K
Netflix 12% 10¢ 14¢ 40.4K
Disney 6% ▲ 2 4¢ 7¢ 35.9K
Hulu 4% ▼ 2 2¢ 6¢ 1.5K
Max 3% ▼ 1 2¢ 4¢ 486
Paramount+ 3% 1¢ 4¢ 4.4K
Peacock 3% 1¢ 4¢ 826
Apple 2% 1¢ 3¢ 5.6K

Related markets

All stocks & companies ›

What will Apple (AAPL) hit Week of October 12 2026?

$347.70high with an even chance

Traders see an even chance of trading as high as $347.70.

  • Reaches $34481%
  • Reaches $34848%
  • Reaches $35222%
  • Reaches $35611%
  • Falls to $33648%
  • Falls to $33226%
  • Falls to $32812%
  • Falls to $32412%

Already reached: ↑ $340, ↓ $340

What will Apple (AAPL) hit in October 2026?

$353.96high with an even chance

Traders see an even chance of trading as high as $353.96 and as low as $330.83.

  • Reaches $34490%
  • Reaches $35257%
  • Reaches $36028%
  • Reaches $36813%
  • Falls to $33671%
  • Falls to $32839%
  • Falls to $32018%
  • Falls to $3128%

Already reached: ↑ $336, ↓ $328, ↓ $328, ↑ $336, ↑ $336, ↓ $336

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi and Polymarket, not forecasts by 4Search. Read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed up to 15 min. Not investment advice.

Market data is provided for information only and comes from free public sources. Prices may be delayed up to 15 minutes; data may be incomplete or inaccurate. Nothing on this page is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. News and coverage analytics are drawn from the 4Search index. Terms of use.